• FCMS Athlete of the Week

    2019-20

     

    Each week, our in-season coaches will nominate a Male, Female & Strength & Conditioning Athlete of the Week.

    These students exemplify a commitment & dedication not only as an athlete,

    but also show good character and exemplify the FCMS motto of "Live above the Line."

     

    March 2nd - 6th

    Sophie Rinehold  Chloe Thaine        Nash Netter  Franco Chirinos        Taylor Trueblood  JD Sever          

             Sophie Rinehold & Chloe Thaine                   Nash Netter & Franco Chirinos                       Taylor Trueblood & JD Sever 

                          Female Athletes                                              Male Athletes                                           Strength & Conditioning 

     February 24th - 28th

    Kathleen Lacy    Emma Sappenfield        Wyatt Mitchell    Luke Bechert        Addie Morris    Riley Flora                    Kathleen Lacy & Emma Sappenfield                        Wyatt Mitchell & Luke Bechert                           Addie Morris & Riley Flora                                                    Female Athletes                                                      Male Athletes                                           Strength & Conditioning

    February 17th - 21st

    Madelyn McCullough   Ella McGuiness    Dylan Forbus   Jacob Meinczinger

         Madelyn McCullough & Ella McGuiness                                     Dylan Forbus                          Jacob Meinczinger

                    Female Athletes                                                                  Male Athlete                     Strength & Conditioning

    February 10th - 14th

    Aubrey Runyon    Lili Ratzlaff        David Barnett    Ryder Street        Erica Buening    Nash Netter

     Aubrey Runyon & Lili Ratzlaff                                        David Barnett & Ryder Street                                    Erica Buening & Nash Netter

                    Female Athletes                                                            Male Athletes                                                    Strength & Conditioning

     

    February 3rd -7th

    Hadley Lautenbach    Josie Phillips        Sam Welch    Dylan Harris        Lauren Beasley    JD Sever    

     Hadley Lautenbach & Josie Phillps                                          Sam Welch & Dylan Harris                                Lauren Beasley & JD Sever

                 Female Athletes                                                                    Male Athletes                                             Strength & Conditioning 

     

    January 27th - 31st

    Maggie Doty    MacKensie Owens        Brody Jones    Wyatt Nickleson        Josie Phillips    Cole Hufford     

       Maggie Doty & MacKensie Owens        Brody Jones & Wyatt Nickleson                    Josie Phillips & Cole Hufford

                 Female Athletes                                        Male Athletes                                       Strength & Conditioning

     

     January 20th - 24th

    Scarlett Kimbrell  Chloe Thaine      Kolt Nelson   Asa Stevens   Aubrey Runyon   Dominic Webb

    Scarlett Kimbrell & Chloe Thaine                            Kolt Nelson & Asa Stevens                      Aubrey Runyon & Dominic Webb

     

     September 9th - 13th

     Ainsley Botkin & Lilly Fancher          Hadley Lautenbach & Sam Welch         Clay Pinnick & Xander Honeycutt

         Ainsley Botkin                     Hadley Lautenbach                  Clay Pinnick

          Lilly Fancher                           Sam Welch                        Xander Honeycutt

        Female Athletes               Strength & Conditioning          Male Athletes

     

    September 2nd - 6th

    Hailey Stewart & Erica Buening         Maggy Doty & Brody Stephens         Adam Ott & Nash Netter

              Hailey Stewart                           Maggie Doty                            Adam Ott

              Erica Buening                          Brody Stephens                        Nash Netter

             Female Athletes               Strength & Conditioning             Male Athletes

     

    September 9th - 13th

    Kate Pinnick & Brooklyn York           Josie Phillips & Nick Barger       Dylan Harris & Grant Hunter

               Kate Pinnick                                     Josie Phillips                                  Dylan Harris

               Brooklyn York                                   Nick Barger                                   Grant Hunter 

               Female Athletes                      Strength & Conditioning                     Male Athletes

     

    Sydney Woodward & Taylor Trueblood     Lance Jones & Beatricia Sochirca       Nathan Neville & Zach Newton

     Sydney Woodward                      Lance Jones                                   Nathan Neville

    Taylor Trueblood                       Beatricia Sochirca                             Zach Newton

    Female Athletes                    Strength & Conditioning                  Male Athletes